Bursarial Staff

Bursarial Staff

 

 

Mrs Angela Higgs, BSc

Bursar & Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Claire Acharya

Matron

Miss Catherine Acton

EA to the Headmaster & Office Manager

Mrs Allyson Aranha

School Secretary

Mr Malcolm Bailey, BA, BEd

Examinations Officer

Mrs Sue Ball

Fees Manager

Mrs Lesley Barker

School Shop Manager

Mrs Jane Barrett, NMC General Nursing

Health Centre Nurse

Mrs Samantha Barton

Boarding Matron

Mr Duncan Bellinger-Brown

MIS Manager

Miss Elaine Bentley

Boarding Matron

Mrs Diane Best 

Assistant Registrar (Day)

Mr Robert Brodie

Caretaker

Clinton Bruno-Cleatus

Cleaner

Ms Nuala Buffini

School Counsellor

Coin Burke

Groundsman

Maurice Byrne

CCF Administrative Assistant

Mr Alex Canlas

Cleaning Supervisor

Ms Janice Cannon

School Administrator

Mrs Lorna Chantry

Boarding Matron

Mrs Sue Chappell

Assistant Registrar (Boarding)

Lang Chase

Driver

Mrs Jennifer Christie

Cleaner

Mr Demos Christou, BA

Graduate Assistant

Mrs Paula Codrington, BA (Hons)

Events & Communications Officer

Mrs Heather Conway

Health Centre Nurse

Mrs Gillian Costellow, NMC

Finance Assistant

Mrs Jennifer Covell, BA (Hons)

3D Design Technician

Miss Marie Crick, MA

School Photographer & Videographer

Mr Peter Curtis

Estates Bursar

Mr Robert Davey

President of the Caterham Society

Mrs Christine Daws

Cleaner

Mrs Marie Dodwell

Senior Boarding Matron

Mr John Dodwell

Head Groundsman

Mrs Marie Dodwell Senior

Boarding Matron

Mrs Melanie Durston

Health Centre Nurse

Mrs Cecile Ellis, MA

French Language Assistant

Ms Jacqueline Evans

Retail Sales Assistant

Mrs Jackie Ewart

Secretary to the Music Department

Miss Gillian Farr

Cleaner

Mrs Fe Farrow

Cleaner

Mr Dean Field

Caretaker

Mrs Johanna Field, MA, Chartered MCIPD

Director of Human Resources & Compliance

Miss Maxine Fisher

Laboratory Assistant

Mrs Sonya Flaherty BA (Hons)

HR Administrator

Mr Adrian Forward

Finance Officer

Mrs Sue Francis

Cleaner

Mr Peter Friend

Hockey Academy Manager

Mrs Lucy Funnell, BA (Hons)

Finance Bursar

Mrs Linda Gallagher

Playground Supervisor

Mr Peter Goodey, City of Guilds in Electronics

Maintenance

Mrs Hannah Graydon, BA (Hons)

Director of Marketing & Communications

Barrie Hall

Maintenance

Ms Augustina Hamilton-Wilson

Cleaner

Mrs Nicole Heber

Laboratory Technician

Mrs Alison Hill

Admissions Office Assistant

Mr Brian Hill

Head of Instrumental Music

Mrs Sheila Hill

Boarding Matron

Mrs Julie Hillier Associate CIPD

HR Officer

Mr Colin Hitchings

Senior IT Technician

David Hodgson, NVQ 2 Sports Turf

Skilled Groundsman

Mrs Christine Ingham

Reprographics Technician

Paul Irving

IT Technician

Mrs Kasia Janes

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Johnson

Commercial and Facilities Manager

Mrs Alison Jones

Registrar

Mrs Frances Jones, BSc Eng

Physics Laboratory Technician

Ms Sophie Jones, BA

Art & Design Technician

Mrs Julie Kent

Boarding Matron

Mrs Jen Killick Associate CIPD

School Administrator

John King MBE

Clerk to Governors

Mr Matthew King

Network Manager

Mr Alvin Kolangattil

IT Technician

Gladys Kyeremaa

Cleaner

Winfred Kwamegah

Temporary Caretaker

Mrs Linda Lee

Retail Sales Assistant

Mrs Lynn Lobb

Drama Assistant

Mr Andrew Longley

Security Officer

Ian Lunt

Groundsman

Mr Kevin Marshall, Graduate of the RSC

Laboratory Technician

Mr Nigel Mason

School Driver and Porter

Antony Mathew

Cleaner

Mr Niven Matlock

Security Officer

Miss Charlotte McDermott, BSc (Hons)

Deputy Sports Centre Manager

Mr Craig Miller, NVQ Plumbing

Site Supervisor

Mrs Deborah Moore

Head of Library Resources Centre

Mr Matthew Morley

IT Technicial

Mrs Alison Mott

Retail Sales Assistant

Mr Michael Murphy

IT Technician

Mr Adam Muttit

Graduate Assistant

Mrs Steven Nash

Groundman

Ms Katy Norris

Cleaner

Graham Nott

Maintenance Supervisor

Mrs Miriam Nott

Bus Driver / Saturday Receptionist

Mrs Debbie Nye

Spanish Teaching Assistant

Mrs Janet Ofosue-Doe

Cleaner

Mrs Lesley Paine

Health Centre Manager

James Parrett

Groundsman

Ms Rebecca Parker

PA to the Bursar & Bursarial Administrator

Mr David Perkins

Maintenance

Jose Parayil Epraim

Cleaner

Mrs Carmen Rantaru

Cleaner

Peter Ray

Maintenance

Jane Richardson

Receptionist

Ms Amanda Rowe

Cleaner, After-School Care Assistant

Mr Tony Ross

Domestic Services Manager

Mrs Lorraine Sansom

Temporary Finance Assistant

Mr Ajin Sasidharan

Cleaner

Paul Skaria

Assistant Cleaning Supervisor

Justy Stephen

Cleaner

Ms Melinda Stinson

Playground Supervisor, After-School Care Assistant

Mrs Vicky Tayor

Art & Design Technician

Ms Marilyn Teece

Cleaner

Junjie Teng

Cleaner

Thomas Thekkeputhen Parambil

Cleaner

Miss Rachael Thorpe

Cleaner

Paul Traish

Cleaner

Miss Laura True

Graduate Assistant (Girls Games)

Mrs Colleen Tuckett

Library Assistant

Mrs Jess Turk

School Administrator

Miss Jess Uden

Resident Boarding Matron

Mrs Eloise Väisänen, MA

Alumni Officer

Sunny Varghese

Cleaner

Mr Gordon Wilkinson

Sports Centre Manager

Mrs Hilary Williams

Receptionist

Mrs Tina Worby

Finance Assistant

Miss Rebecca Wyatt

Admissions Office Assistant

{brackets} indicate staff on maternity/paternity leave

 

discover more about caterham