Bursarial Staff

Bursarial Staff

 

 

Mrs Angela Higgs,

BSc, FCA Bursar

Mrs Claire Acharya

Matron

Miss Catherine Acton

EA to the Headmaster and Office Manager

Mr Pádraig Ahern

Catering Manager

Mrs Allyson Aranha

School Secretary

Mr Malcolm Bailey, BA, BEd

Examinations Officer

Mrs Jane Barrett

Health Centre Nurse

Mrs Lesley Barker

School Shop Manager

Mr Duncan Bellinger-Brown

MIS Manager

Mrs Samantha Barton

Boarding Matron

Miss Elaine Bentley

Boarding Matron

Mrs Diane Best Assistant

Registrar (Day)

Mrs Evelyn Brushett

Housekeeper

Mr Paul Brushett

Head Caretaker

Miss Nuala Buffini

School Counsellor

WO2 Maurice Byrne

CCF Administrative Assistant

Ms Janice Cannon

School Administrator

Mr Nigel Carpenter

Deputy Head Caretaker

Mr Graham Chappell

Caretaker

Mrs Lorna Chantry

Boarding Matron

Mrs Sue Chappell

Assistant Registrar (Boarding)

Mr Robert Charlesworth

Estates Bursar

Mrs Heather Conway

Health Centre Nurse

Mrs Gillian Costellow

Finance Assistant

Mrs Jennifer Covell, BEd 3D

Design Technician

Miss Marie Crick, MA

School Photographer & Videopg

Mr Peter Curtis

Estates Bursar

Mr John Dodwell

Head Groundsman

Mrs Marie Dodwell Senior

Boarding Matron

Mrs Melanie Durston

Health Centre Nurse

Mrs Jackie Ewart

Secretary to the Music Department

Ms Kalina Ficner

Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs Johanna Field, MA, Chartered MCIPD

Head of Human Resources

Miss Maxine Fisher

Laboratory Assistant

Mrs Sonya Flaherty

HR Administrator

Mr Adrian Forward

Finance Officer

Mrs Lucy Funnell, BA

Finance Bursar

Mrs Linda Gallagher

Playground Supervisor

Mrs Kate Gardner

Bank Matron

Mrs Hannah Graydon

Head of Marketing and Communications

Mrs Nicole Heber

Laboratory Technician

Mrs Alison Hill

Admissions Office Assistant

Mrs Sheila Hill

Boarding Matron

Mrs Julie Hillier

Association CIPD HR Officer

Mr Colin Hitchings

Senior IT Technician

Mrs Sharon Hurley

Finance Assistant

Mrs Christine Ingham

Reprographics Technician

Mrs Kate Ives

Deputy Catering Manager

Miss Katarzyna Janes

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Johnson

Commercial and Facilities Manager

Mrs Alison Jones

Registrar

Mrs Frances Jones, BSc Eng

Physics Laboratory Technician

Ms Sophie Jones, BA

Art & Design Technician

Mrs Julie Kent

Boarding Matron

Mrs Jen Killick

School Administrator

Mr Matthew King

Network Manager

Mr Alvin Kolangattil

IT Technician

Mrs Lynn Lobb

Drama Assistant

Mr Andrew Longley

Security Officer

Miss Iona MacKay Bulger

Development and Communications Officer

Mr Kevin Marshall

Laboratory Technician

Mr Nigel Mason

School Driver and Porter

Mr Niven Matlock

Security Officer/Concierge

Miss Charlotte McDermott

Deputy Sports Centre Manager

Mrs Aimee Mearkle

Boarding Matron

Mr Craig Miller

Site Supervisor

Mrs Deborah Moore

Head of Library Resources Centre

Mrs Alison Mott

Retail Sales Assistant

Mr Michael Murphy

IT Technician

Mrs Debbie Nye

Spanish Language Assistant

Mrs Lesley Paine

Health Centre Manager

Ms Rebecca Parker

PA to the Bursar and Bursarial Administrator

Mr Tom Richards

AV and Theatre Technician

Miss Rosie Shelmerdine

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr Daniel Stafford

Art & Design Technician

Mr Mark Stafford

Head Chef

Mrs Melinda Stinson

Playground Assistant

Maj (Retd) Henry Taylor

CCF Administrative Assistant

Mrs Jess Turk

School Administrator

Miss Jess Uden

Resident Boarding Matron

Mrs Eloise Väisänen

Alumni Officer

Mrs Jane Warner

Retail Sales Assistant

Mr Gordon Wilkinson

Sports Centre Manager

Mrs Hilary Williams

Receptionist

Mr Ryan Wilson

Executive Chef

Mrs Tina Worby

Finance Assistant

Dr Richard Wright

Medical Officer

Miss Rebecca Wyatt

Admissions Office Assistant

{brackets} indicate staff on maternity/paternity leave

 

discover more about caterham