Calendar

Calendar

Next 7 days | Current month | Next month

Saturday 21 April
CCF Ex Summer Lightning Battlecraft Exercise departs
British School Karting Championship Regional Final 08:00 - 13:00
Sunday 22 April
CCF Ex Summer Lightning Battlecraft Exercise returns
First Year Trip to Disneyland Paris returns (time tbc)
Monday 23 April
Spanish Exchange pupils return (time tbc)
Boarders return 08:00 - 18:00
Staff Meeting/Inset 09:00 - 16:00
Duke of Edinburgh Gold Training Day 09:00 - 16:00
Tuesday 24 April
GCSE PE Practical Moderation Exam 08:00 - 16:00
Term begins 08:30
Whole School Assembly 08:40
Golf 1st vs Lingfield College 14:00
Golf Boys-U18A vs Lingfield College 14:30
OCA Committee Meeting 19:00
CCF Staff Meeting 19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday 25 April
Chinese AS speaking exams 09:00 - 16:00
Sixth Form Forum – Laura Bates 11:10 - 12:25
Sixth Form Enrichment Seminar 13:30 - 14:10
Tennis Boys-U18A vs Reigate Grammar School 14:30
iGCSE English Second Language Speaking Exams 15:00 - 16:30
Rounders 1st IX vs District Rounders 16:00
Rounders Girls-U16A vs District Rounders 16:00
Tennis Girls-U13A vs Putney High School 16:00
Thursday 26 April
Phil the Bag Collection during morning drop off 08:00 - 08:30
GCSE 3D Design Exam 08:30 - 16:00
Tennis Girls-U15A vs Surrey Schools Tennis Festival 09:00 - 16:00
Tennis Girls-U18A vs Surrey Schools Tennis Festival 09:00 - 16:00
Tennis Girls-U14A vs Surrey Schools Tennis Festival 09:00 - 16:00
Tennis Girls-U13A vs Surrey Schools Tennis Festival 09:00 - 16:00
Tennis Girls-U12A vs Surrey Schools Tennis Festival 09:00 - 16:00
Chinese AS speaking exams 09:00 - 16:00
Junior Maths Challenge 11:20 - 12:35
iGCSE English Second Language Speaking Exams 14:00 - 17:00
Coaching Skills Training 18:30
Friday 27 April
Phil the Bag Collection during morning drop off 08:00 - 08:30
PA Book Club 09:00 - 10:00
GCSE French Conversation Club 13:00 - 13:30
Fifth Year Tutors’ Meeting 13:15
Horrible Histories – matinee performance 14:00 - 16:00
Athletics Boys-U15A vs Caterham School Internal 16:00 - 17:30
Athletics Girls-U15A vs Caterham School Internal 16:00 - 17:30
Athletics Boys-U14A vs Caterham School Internal 16:00 - 17:30
Athletics Girls-U14A vs Caterham School Internal 16:00 - 17:30
Athletics Boys-U13A vs Caterham School Internal 16:00 - 17:30
Athletics Girls-U13A vs Caterham School Internal 16:00 - 17:30
Athletics Boys-U12A vs Caterham School Internal 16:00 - 17:30
Athletics Girls-U12A vs Caterham School Internal 16:00 - 17:30
Horrible Histories – evening performance 19:00
Saturday 28 April
GCSE Art exam prep session 09:00 - 12:30
Cricket Boys-U18B vs City of London Freemen’s 09:30
Cricket Boys-U13A vs City of London Freemen’s 09:30
Cricket Boys-U13B vs City of London Freemen’s 09:30
Cricket Boys-U12A vs City of London Freemen’s 09:30
Cricket Boys-U12B vs City of London Freemen’s 09:30
Lower Sixth Charity Trips Team Building Day (Tanzania) 10:00 - 15:00
Tanzania Team Building Day 10:00 - 15:00
Morocco Team Building Day 10:00 - 15:00
Cricket Boys-1st XI vs City of London Freemen’s 10:30
Cricket Boys-U15A vs City of London Freemen’s 14:00
Cricket Boys-U15B vs City of London Freemen’s 14:00
Cricket Boys-U14A vs City of London Freemen’s 14:00
Cricket Boys-U14B vs City of London Freemen’s 14:00

discover more about caterham