Calendar

Calendar

Next 7 days | Current month | Next month

Tuesday 21 February
All Week – GCSE Spanish Writing Assessment Task 08:30 - 16:30
School Starts (lessons begin) 08:30
11+ offer holders coffee morning 09:30
Bursarial Information and Consultation Committee Meeting 10:30
Academic Information and Consultation Committee Meeting 13:00
House Lacrosse – Intermediate 16:00 - 17:30
Sixth Form French Society Meeting 16:15
Second Year Parents’ Evening: rescheduled from 12th January 17:30
Fifth Year Boarders’ Health Workshop (4) 18:15
Lacrosse Girls-U14A vs House Lacrosse 06:56
Lacrosse Girls-U15A vs House Lacrosse 06:56
Wednesday 22 February
Rugby Sevens Boys-U18A vs Hampton Founders Day 7s 13:30
Football 2nd XI vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:15
British School Karting Championships: local final 15:05
Life Drawing Class 16:00 - 17:30
House Lacrosse – Juniors 16:00 - 17:30
Boarding Assembly 18:10
Parents’ Association Committee Meeting 19:30
Tuesday 21 February
Lacrosse Girls-U12A vs Junior House Lacrosse 06:56
Lacrosse Girls-U13A vs Junior House Lacrosse 06:56
Thursday 23 February
Lacrosse Girls-U12A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Lacrosse Girls-U13A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Intermediate House Spelling Bee Competition 13:10
Netball Girls-U15A vs Reigate Grammar School 14:15 - 16:15
Netball Girls-U15C vs Reigate Grammar School 14:15
Netball Girls-U15B vs Reigate Grammar School 14:15
Nurses Forum Meeting 18:00 - 20:30
Boarding Prefects’ Training Session (5) 18:15
Overseas University Evening 19:00
Friday 24 February
Lacrosse Girls-U12A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Lacrosse Girls-U13A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Discover Workshop 08:30 - 16:00
Pay It Forward Presentation for Fifth Year 08:30 - 09:30
United Access Interviews 09:00 - 17:00
Junior House Spelling Bee Competition 13:10
Hockey Boys-U12C vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
Hockey Boys-U12D vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
Hockey Boys-U12A vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
Hockey Boys-U12B vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
House Art Competition Ends 16:00
Geographical Society Lecture 16:15
Go Karting Club 16:15
Hockey 1st XI vs Trinity School, Croydon 16:30
The 125 Anniversary of the Caterham School Debating Society 17:15
Saturday 25 February
Lacrosse Girls-U12A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Lacrosse Girls-U13A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Hockey Boys-U14A vs Trinity School, Croydon 08:30
Hockey Boys-U13A vs Trinity School, Croydon 08:30
Hockey Boys-U13B vs Trinity School, Croydon 08:30
Hockey Boys-U12C vs Trinity School, Croydon 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U13C vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Hockey Boys-U13C vs Trinity School, Croydon 10:00
Hockey Boys-U14B vs Trinity School, Croydon 10:00
Nearly New Uniform Sale 10:00 - 12:00
Hockey Boys-U15A vs Trinity School, Croydon 10:00
Lacrosse 1st XII vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse 2nd XII vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U15A vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U15B vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U14A vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U14B vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U13A vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U13B vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U12A vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U12B vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U12C vs Putney High School GDST 10:00
Hockey Boys-U15B vs Trinity School, Croydon 11:30
Hockey 2nd XI vs Trinity School, Croydon 13:00
Hockey Boys-U16A vs Trinity School, Croydon 13:00
Lacrosse 3rd XII vs Charterhouse 13:30
Lacrosse 3rd XII vs Charterhouse Girls-U18A 13:30
Hockey Boys-U16B vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
Lacrosse 1st XII vs Wellington College 14:30
Delight Fashion Show 19:00
Sunday 26 February
Lacrosse Girls-U12A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Lacrosse Girls-U13A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Boarders’ Trip 09:30
Sinfonia Rehearsal 10:00 - 16:00
Boarders’ Service 18:30
Monday 27 February
Lacrosse Girls-U12A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Lacrosse Girls-U13A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Theme of the Week – World Book Week
A2 German and French Mock Speaking Examinations – All Week 08:00
GCSE French Writing Assessment Task – All Week 08:00
Prep Film Outreach Workshop Day 2 08:30 - 16:00
11+ offer holders coffee morning 09:30 - 10:30
United Access Interviews 11:15 - 17:00
Netball Girls-U14A vs Reigate Grammar School 14:15
Netball Girls-U14B vs Reigate Grammar School 14:15
Netball Girls-U14C vs Reigate Grammar School 14:15
Netball U11 Triangular Primary Schools Event 16:00
Missing Time: The Rep Group Devised Performance Evening – rescheduled from Friday 3rd March 18:30 - 19:30
Boarding Prefects’ Training Session (5) 19:30
Tuesday 28 February
Lacrosse Girls-U12A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Lacrosse Girls-U13A vs Junior House Lacrosse
Royal Chemistry Society Training Day 08:30 - 16:00
United Access Interviews 09:00 - 17:00
Upper and Lower Sixth Forum 11:15 - 12:35
Netball Girls-U15A vs Alleyn’s School 16:10
Netball Girls-U15B vs Alleyn’s School 16:10
Netball Girls-U12C vs Reigate Grammar Invitational Tournament 16:30
Netball Girls-U12D vs Reigate Grammar Invitational Tournament 16:30
Fifth Year Boarders’ Health Workshop (5) 18:15
Parental Information Evening for Tanzania Trip 19:00

discover more about caterham