Calendar

Calendar

Next 7 days | Current month | Next month

Wednesday 13 November
Upper and Lower Sixth Product Design in Action Trip 08:00 - 17:00
5th Year Football 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Rugby 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Netball 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year hockey 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Dance 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Cricket 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Swimming 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Basketball 08:50 - 10:50
Cancelled Creative Writing Workshop 12:00 - 20:00
CAP S&C Wednesday pm 12:35 - 13:20
6th Form Table Tennis 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Rugby 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Tennis 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form X Country 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Swimming 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Dance 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Football 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Fitness Suite Group1 14:00 - 15:00
6th Form Rounders/UF 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Pilates 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Netball 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Hockey 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Badminton 14:00 - 15:00
6th Form Cricket 14:00 - 16:00
Rugby Union 1st XV vs St John’s School, Leatherhead 14:15
6th Form Basketball 15:00 - 16:00
6th Form Fitness Suite Group 2 15:00 - 16:00
Basketball Boys-U16A Training 16:00 - 17:00
Netball Girls-U14A vs Woldingham School 16:15 - 17:30
Netball Girls-U14B vs Woldingham School 16:15
Netball Girls-U14C vs Woldingham School 16:15
Basketball Boys-U16A vs Glyn School 17:00 - 18:30
PA Committee Meeting 19:30
Parental Information Evening – Proposed Trip to Israel 2020 20:00
Thursday 14 November
Thursday Conditioning 07:00 - 08:00
13+ Standard Entry Exam Day and Interviews 08:00 - 16:00
Lacrosse 1st XII vs 1st South Schools Tournament 10:00 - 16:00
Thursday Conditioning 1pm 13:00 - 13:45
4th Year Hockey Group 1 14:00 - 16:00
4th Year Lax 14:00 - 16:00
Fourth Year Dance 14:00 - 16:00
4th Year Rugby 14:00 - 16:00
Netball Girls-U16B vs Reigate School 16:15
Medics Talk – Cardiology 16:15 - 17:15
Dystopian Evening 18:30 - 22:00
Friday 15 November
Fast Feet 07:45 - 08:15
Poetry Live! 08:30 - 16:00
CSS Woodland Dog Walk 09:00 - 11:00
Boys Sports Photos 12:35 - 14:20
Netball Girls-U12C vs Caterham Preparatory School Girls-U11A 12:50
Netball Girls-U12D vs Caterham Preparatory School Girls-U11B 12:50
Netball Girls-U12C vs Caterham Preparatory School Girls-U11M 12:50 - 13:40
Netball Girls-U12D vs Caterham Preparatory School Girls-U11M 12:50 - 13:40
1st Year Hockey 14:00 - 16:00
1st Year Netball/Lax 14:00 - 16:00
Go Karting Club 16:00 - 20:00
Junior House Verse & Prose 16:10 - 17:30
Basketball Boys-U15M vs Lingfield College 16:30
Basketball Boys-U15A vs Lingfield College 16:30
Lacrosse 2nd XII vs Walthamstow Hall 17:00 - 18:00
Lacrosse 1st XII vs Walthamstow Hall 18:00 - 19:00
Saturday 16 November
Netball Girls-U14A vs Emanuel School 09:00
Netball Girls-U14B vs Emanuel School 09:00
Netball Girls-U15A vs Emanuel School 09:00
Netball Girls-U15B vs Emanuel School 09:00 - 10:45
Netball Girls-U12A vs Emanuel School 09:00 - 11:30
Netball Girls-U12B vs Emanuel School 09:00 - 11:30
Netball Girls-U12C vs Emanuel School 09:00 - 11:30
Netball Girls-U12D vs Emanuel School 09:00 - 11:30
Hockey Boys-U12A vs Reed’s School 09:00
Hockey Boys-U12B vs Reed’s School 09:00
Netball Girls-U14C vs Emanuel School 09:30
Rugby Union Boys-U16A vs Royal Alexandra & Albert School 09:30
Rugby Union Boys-U16B vs Royal Alexandra & Albert School 09:30
Netball Girls-U13A vs Emanuel School 10:00 - 13:00
Netball Girls-U13B vs Emanuel School 10:00
Netball Girls-U13C vs Emanuel School 10:00
Netball Girls-U13D vs Emanuel School 10:00
Netball 1st VII vs Emanuel School 10:00 - 11:45
Netball 2nd VII vs Emanuel School 10:00
Netball Girls-U16A vs Emanuel School 10:00
Netball 2nd VII vs Emanuel School Girls-U18C 10:00
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs Gordon’s School 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U15B vs St George’s College, Weybridge 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U15C vs Ewell Castle School 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U14C vs Ewell Castle School 10:30
Hockey Boys-U12C vs Reed’s School 10:30
Hockey Boys-U12D vs Reed’s School 10:30
Hockey Boys-U12E vs Reed’s School 10:30
Rugby Union 3rd XV vs Gordon’s School 10:30 - 13:00
Rugby Union 1st XV vs St George’s College, Weybridge 10:30 - 13:00
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs St George’s College, Weybridge 10:30 - 13:00
Rugby Union Boys-U16A vs St George’s College, Weybridge 10:30 - 13:00
Rugby Union Boys-U15A vs St George’s College, Weybridge 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs St George’s College, Weybridge 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U14B vs St George’s College, Weybridge 10:30
Rugby Union Boys-U15B vs Gordon’s School 10:30 - 13:00
Hockey Boys-U13A vs Reed’s School 11:00
Hockey Boys-U13B vs Reed’s School 11:00
Hockey Boys-U13C vs Reed’s School 11:00
Hockey Boys-U13D vs Reed’s School 11:00
Rugby Union Boys-U16B vs St George’s College, Weybridge 14:00
Rugby Union Boys-U16B vs Sevenoaks School 14:00 - 16:30
Rugby Union Boys-U15C vs Sevenoaks School 14:00 - 16:30
Rugby Union Boys-U14C vs Sevenoaks School 14:00 - 16:30
Wednesday 13 November
Swimming Boys-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Girls-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Boys-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Girls-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Boys-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Girls-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Boys-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Girls-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Boys-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Girls-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Boys-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Girls-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Boys-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Swimming Girls-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals 12:36
Sunday 17 November
Swimming Boys-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals
CCF JNCO Cadre Leadership Assessment Day
Senior Production Rehearsal 10:00 - 17:00
Boarders’ Family Dining 18:00 - 19:00
Boarders’ Council 19:00
Monday 18 November
Swimming Boys-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals
GCSE Drama Devised Performance Exams – rehearsals 08:30 - 16:00
Lacrosse Girls-U15A vs U15 County tournament 12:00 - 16:00
Lacrosse Girls-U15B vs U15 County tournament 12:00 - 16:00
CAP S&C Monday pm 12:35 - 13:20
Hockey Indoor Boys-U16A vs South Schools’ Indoor Boys U16 13:00
Rugby Union Boys-U14A Training 14:00 - 16:00
3rd Year Netball/Lax 14:00 - 16:00
3rd Year Rugby 14:00 - 16:00
Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
Rugby Union Boys-U14B vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
Rugby Union Boys-U14C vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
16+ Information and Interview Evening 18:00
GCSE Drama Devised Performance Exam 18:00 - 20:00
Tuesday 19 November
Swimming Boys-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Tuesday Conditioning 07:00 - 08:00
13+ Standard Entry Co-curricular Scholarship Assessment Day 08:30 - 17:00
2nd Year Hockey 14:00 - 16:00
2nd Year Games Netball/Lax 14:00 - 16:00
French Society 16:05 - 17:00
Moncrieff Jones Society 16:15
Degree Apprenticeship Application Training 3 – Assessment Days Problem Solving 16:15 - 17:45
Netball Girls-U15A vs Hurstpierpoint College 17:15 - 19:30
Second Year Parents’ Evening 17:30
Wednesday 20 November
Swimming Boys-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U18A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U17A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U16A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U15A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U14A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U13A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Boys-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals
Swimming Girls-U12A vs English Schools Relay Finals
TeenTech Surrey
GCSE Maths in Action Trip 08:30 - 18:00
Lower Sixth Art Trip 08:30
5th Year Football 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Rugby 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Cricket 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Dance 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year hockey 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Netball 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Swimming 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Basketball 08:50 - 10:50
CAP S&C Wednesday pm 12:35 - 13:20
6th Form Table Tennis 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Tennis 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Rugby 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Swimming 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form X Country 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Dance 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Football 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Fitness Suite Group1 14:00 - 15:00
6th Form Hockey 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Netball 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Pilates 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Rounders/UF 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Badminton 14:00 - 15:00
6th Form Cricket 14:00 - 16:00
Rugby Union 1st XV vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
Rugby Union 2nd XV vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
Rugby Union 3rd XV vs Trinity School, Croydon 14:30
Hockey 1st XI vs Kingston Grammar School Boys-U18B 14:30
6th Form Basketball 15:00 - 16:00
6th Form Fitness Suite Group 2 15:00 - 16:00
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal 15:45 - 17:45
Swimming Boys-U18A vs Ardingly College 16:00 - 18:30
Swimming Girls-U18A vs Ardingly College 16:00 - 18:30
Swimming Boys-U17A vs Ardingly College 16:00 - 18:30
Swimming Girls-U17A vs Ardingly College 16:00 - 18:30
Swimming Boys-U16A vs Ardingly College 16:00 - 18:30
Swimming Girls-U16A vs Ardingly College 16:00 - 18:30
Swimming Boys-U15A vs Ardingly College 16:00 - 18:30
Swimming Girls-U15A vs Ardingly College 16:00 - 18:30
Basketball Boys-U16A Training 16:00 - 17:00
Basketball Boys-U16A vs Richmond Park Academy 16:15
Netball Girls-U13B vs Reigate School 16:15
Basketball Boys-U13M vs Lingfield College 16:30
Swimming Girls-U15A vs Ardingly College 16:30
Rugby Union Boys-U16A vs Trinity School, Croydon 17:00
Rugby Union Boys-U16B vs Trinity School, Croydon 17:30
CAP Evening – Speaker Jo Davies 19:00 - 20:00
PA Form Reps Meeting 20:00

discover more about caterham