Calendar

Calendar

Next 7 days | Current month | Next month

Monday 20 January
Normal lessons resume for Fifth Year 08:30
Final School Boosters for Third Year 09:00 - 13:00
Hockey Girls-U13A vs Surrey U13 Plate 09:30
Inter Boys House Badminton 16:00 - 17:45
Upper Sixth Parents’ Evening 17:30
Bronze and Silver DofE Awards Evening 19:30
Tuesday 21 January
2nd Year Games Netball/Lax 14:00 - 16:00
2nd Year Rugby 14:00 - 16:00
Cancelled Netball Girls-U12A vs Riddlesdown Collegiate 16:00 - 17:30
Cancelled Netball Girls-U12B vs Riddlesdown Collegiate 16:00 - 17:30
Degree Apprenticeship Application Training 4 – Assessment Days – Interviews 16:15 - 17:45
Moncrieff Jones Society 16:15
Basketball Boys-U15A vs Box Hill School 16:45
Choir Tour Information Evening 18:15 - 19:00
OCA Committee Meeting 18:30 - 20:00
Careers Evening – Careers in the City 19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday 22 January
5th Year Dance 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Lax 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Basketball 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Swimming 08:50 - 10:50
5th Year Rugby 08:50 - 10:50
Final School Boosters for Third Year 09:00
6th Form Lax 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Hockey 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form X Country 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Netball 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Table Tennis 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Swimming 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Fitness Suite Group1 14:00 - 15:00
6th Form Rugby 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Pilates 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Football 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Cricket 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Dance 14:00 - 16:00
6th Form Badminton 14:00 - 15:00
Football Boys-U18A vs St George’s College, Weybridge 14:30
Football 2nd XI vs St George’s College, Weybridge 14:30
6th Form Fitness Suite Group 2 15:00 - 16:00
6th Form Basketball 15:00 - 16:00
Basketball Boys-U16A Training 16:00 - 17:00
Basketball Boys-U16A Training 16:00 - 17:00
Netball Girls-U13B vs Old Palace 16:00 - 17:30
Netball Girls-U13C vs Old Palace 16:00 - 17:30
PA Form Reps Meeting 20:00
Thursday 23 January
Prayer Meeting 08:00
Innovation Day 08:55 - 16:00
Lacrosse Girls-U13A vs U13 Surrey County Tournament 10:00
Lacrosse Girls-U13B vs U13 Surrey County Tournament 10:00
4th Year Hockey 14:00 - 16:00
4th Year Dance 14:00 - 16:00
4th Year Netball 14:00 - 16:00
Netball Girls-U16B vs Oxted School 16:15
Netball 1st VII vs Guildford High School 16:30
Netball Girls-U16A vs Guildford High School 16:30
Postponed Netball Girls-U16B vs Beacon School 16:45
Netball 1st VII vs Guildford High School 17:00 - 19:00
Netball Girls-U16A vs Guildford High School 17:00 - 19:00
Postponed Netball Girls-U15A vs Guildford High School 17:00 - 19:30
Disneyland Paris Trip Parental Information Evening 19:00
Study Abroad Evening 19:00 - 20:30
Friday 24 January
CSS Book Club 09:00
Netball Girls-U12D vs Caterham Preparatory School Girls-U11B 12:50
Netball Girls-U12M vs Caterham Preparatory School Girls-U11M 12:50
Netball Girls-U12M vs Caterham Preparatory School Girls-U11M 12:50
Netball Girls-U12C vs Caterham Preparatory School Girls-U11A 12:50 - 13:40
Netball Girls-U12D vs Caterham Prep 12:50 - 13:40
1st Year Rugby 14:00 - 16:00
1st Year Netball/Lax 14:00 - 16:00
Boarders’ Exeat Weekend 16:00
Spanish Sixth Form Karting trip 16:00 - 19:30
Hockey 1st XI vs Trinity School, Croydon 17:00
Saturday 25 January
StarzUK Dance Competition
Netball Girls-U16A vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30
Netball 1st VII vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30
Netball Girls-U15A vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30
Netball 2nd VII vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30 - 11:15
Netball 3rd VII vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30
Netball Girls-U12A vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30 - 12:15
Netball Girls-U12B vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30 - 12:15
Netball Girls-U12C vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30 - 12:15
Netball Girls-U15B vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30
Netball Girls-U15C vs Hurstpierpoint College 09:30
Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Ibstock Place School 10:00
Rugby Union Boys-U13B vs Ibstock Place School 10:00
Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U13C vs Ibstock Place School 10:00
Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Ibstock Place School 10:00
Rugby Union Boys-U12B vs Ibstock Place School 10:00
Rugby Union Boys-U12C vs Ibstock Place School 10:00
Hockey 1st XI vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 10:00
Hockey Boys 2nd XI vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 10:00
Hockey Boys-U14A vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 10:00
Lacrosse 1st XII vs South School’s tournament 10:00
Netball Girls-U14A vs Hurstpierpoint College 10:45
Netball Girls-U16A vs Hurstpierpoint College 10:45
Netball Girls-U14B vs Hurstpierpoint College 10:45
Netball Girls-U14C vs Hurstpierpoint College 10:45
Netball Girls-U13A vs Hurstpierpoint College 10:45
Netball Girls-U13B vs Hurstpierpoint College 10:45
Netball Girls-U13C vs Hurstpierpoint College 10:45 - 13:30
Netball Girls-U16C vs Hurstpierpoint College 10:45
Netball Girls-U16B vs Hurstpierpoint College 10:45
Foundation Members AGM 11:00
Hockey Boys 3rd XI vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 11:30
Hockey 4th XI vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 11:30
Hockey Boys-U14B vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 11:30
Hockey Boys-U16A vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 11:30
Hockey Boys-U16B vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 11:30
Netball Girls-U15A vs Caterham School Girls-U14A 11:45 - 13:15
Netball Girls-U14A vs Caterham School Girls-U15A 11:45 - 13:15
Hockey Boys-U15A vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 12:45
Hockey Boys-U14C vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 12:45
Hockey Boys-U15C vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 12:45
Hockey Boys-U15B vs Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood 14:00
Sunday 26 January
Charity Talent Show Rehearsals 09:00 - 16:00
Monday 27 January
Music Careers, Marching Band and Drum Corps Workshops 12:00 - 16:00
Fifth Year Parents’ Evening 17:30
Careers evening – Careers in the City 19:00 - 21:00

discover more about caterham