Bursarial Staff

Bursarial Staff

 

 

Mrs Angela Higgs, BSc, FCA

Bursar

Mrs Claire Acharya

Senior Matron (Beech Hanger)

Miss Catherine Acton

EA to the Headmaster and Office Manager

Mr Pádraig Ahern

Catering Manager 

Mrs Allyson Aranha

School Secretary

Mr John Baddeley

Technical Theatre Manager

Mr Malcolm Bailey, BA, BEd

Examinations Officer

Mrs Sue Ball

Fees Manager

Mrs Victoria Barden

HR Officer

Mrs Samantha Barton

Senior Matron (Beech Hanger)

Mr Duncan Bellinger-Brown

MIS Manager

Mrs Laura Brenner

Reprographics Technician

Ms Nuala Buffini

School Counsellor

Mr Alex Canlas

Housekeeping Supervisor

Ms Janice Cannon

School Administrator

Mrs Sara Chesterman

Assistant Registrar (Day)

Mr Nigel Carpenter

Caretaking supervisor

Mrs Charlotte Clark, BA

Sports Centre Operations Manager

Miss Emma Collings, BA

Director of Development

Mrs Heather Conway

Lead Nurse

Mr Shaun Cooke

Deputy Sports Centre Operations Manager

Mrs Debbie Cosstick

School Administrator

Mrs Gillian Costellow

Finance Assistant

Mrs Jennifer Covell, BEd

3D Design Technician

Mr Peter Curtis

Estates Bursar

Mr Ian Darlington

IT Technician

Mrs Gemma Davies

Deputy MIS Manager

Mr John Dodwell

Head Groundsman

Mrs Marie Dodwell

Senior Matron (Viney)

Mrs Jackie Ewart

Secretary to the Music Department

Ms Kalina Ficner

Assistant Catering Manager

Miss Maxine Fisher

Laboratory Assistant

Mrs Sonya Flaherty, BA

HR Officer

Mrs Lucie Funnell, BA 

Finance Bursar

Mrs Kate Gardner

Matron (Beech Hanger)

Mrs Linda Gallagher

Playground Supervisor

Mrs Hannah Graydon, BA

Director of External Relations

Mrs Karen Griffiths

Admissions Office Assistant

Mrs Annie Hebden, BA

Alumni Officer

Mrs Nicole Heber

Laboratory Technician

Mrs Alison Hill

Assistant Registrar (Boarding)

Mrs Sheila Hill

Matron (Townsend)

Mr Colin Hitchings

Senior IT Technician

Mrs Suzanne Hitchings

Senior Matron (Viney)

Mrs Kasia Janes

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr Paul Jefferies

Caretaker

Mr Vincent Jefferies

Caretaker

Mrs Alison Jones

Registrar

Mrs Frances Jones, BSc Eng

Physics Laboratory Technician

Mr Michael Jones

Transport Manager and CCF SSI

Ms Sophie Jones, BA

Art & Design Technician

Mrs Julie Kent

Matron (Viney)

Miss Connie Kellaway, AAT

Finance Officer

Ms Tamzin Kerslake

Development Officer

Mr Matthew King

Network Manager

Miss Patricia Kobak

Receptionist

Mrs Linda Lee

Retail Sales Assistant

Mrs Sue Lister

HR Adminstrator (maternity cover)

Mr Andrew Longley

Security Officer

Mrs Kat Low

School Shop Manager

Mr Daniel Luck

Deputy IT Systems Manager 

Mrs Julie Lynn

Commercial Manager

Mr Kevin Marshall

Laboratory Technician

Mr Nigel Mason

School Driver and Porter

Mr Niven Matlock

Security Officer

Mr Craig Miller

Site Supervisor

Mrs Deborah Moore

Head of Library Resources Centre, Assistant Head of Fourth Year

Mrs Alison Mott

Health care Assistant

Mr Michael Murphy

IT Technician

Mrs Jane Norris

Marketing & Events Executive

Mrs Tanya Ojukwu, MA

School Counsellor

Ms Rebecca Parker

Bursar’s PA and Bursarial Administrator

Mr Jamie Parrett

Deputy Head Groundsman

Miss Kate Patatsou

School Administrator

Mr Sean Perfect

Swimming Academy Manager

Mr James Pike

Graduate Assistant Boy’s Sport

Mr Tony Ross

Domestic Services Manager

Mrs Tina Skegg

Deputy Catering Manager 

Mr Mark Stafford

Head Chef 

Mrs Jennipher Stephens

Senior Matron (Townsend)

Mrs Vicky Taylor

Visual Arts Technician 

Mr Patrick Tinmouth

Assistant Commercial Manager (Sport)

Miss Laura True

Head of Junior Netball

Mrs Toni Tucker

Purchasing and Finance Assistant

Mrs Evelyn White

HR Administrator

Mrs Hilary Williams

Receptionist

Dr Richard Wright

Medical Officer

 

 

 

discover more about caterham