Bursarial Staff

Bursarial Staff

 

 

Mrs Angela Higgs, BSc, FCA

Bursar

Mrs Claire Acharya

Boarding Matron

Miss Catherine Acton

EA to the Headmaster and Office Manager

Mr Pádraig Ahern

Catering Manager 

Mrs Allyson Aranha

School Secretary

Mr Malcolm Bailey, BA, BEd

Examinations Officer

Mrs Sue Ball

Fees Manager

Mrs Jane Barrett

Senior School Nurse

Mrs Samantha Barton

Boarding Matron

Mr Duncan Bellinger-Brown

MIS Manager

Mrs Diane Best 

Assistant Registrar (Day)

Mrs Laura Brenner

Reprographics Technician & Playground Assistant

Ms Nuala Buffini

School Counsellor

Mr Alex Canlas

Housekeeping Supervisor

Ms Janice Cannon

School Administrator

Mr Nigel Carpenter

Caretaking supervisor

Mrs Lorna Chantry

Boarding Matron

Mrs Charlotte Clark, BA

Sports Centre Operations Manager

Miss Emma Collings, BA

Development Manager

Mrs Heather Conway

Lead Nurse

Mr Shaun Cooke

Deputy Sports Centre Operations Manager

Mrs Gillian Costellow

Finance Assistant

Mrs Jennifer Covell, BEd

3D Design Technician

Mr Peter Curtis

Estates Bursar

Ms Kat Dainty

School Shop Manager

Mr Ian Darlington

IT Technician

Mr Robert Davey, BA

President of the Caterham School Society

Mrs Gemma Davies

Deputy MIS Manager

Mr John Dodwell

Head Groundsman

Mrs Marie Dodwell

Senior Boarding Matron

Mrs Jackie Ewart

Secretary to the Music Department

Mrs Jacqueline Evans

Retail Sales Assistant

Mr Michael Fahey

Digital Content Executive/Theatre AV Assistant

Ms Kalina Ficner

Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs Johanna Field, MA, Chartered MCIPD

Director of Human Resources 

Miss Maxine Fisher

Laboratory Assistant

Mrs Sonya Flaherty

HR Administrator

Mrs Lucie Funnell, BA 

Finance Bursar

Mrs Linda Gallagher

Playground Supervisor

Mrs Hannah Graydon, BA

Director of Marketing and Communications

Mrs Karen Griffiths

Admissions Office Assistant

Mrs Annie Hebden, BA

Alumni Officer

Mrs Nicole Heber

Laboratory Technician

Mrs Angela Higgs, BSc, FCA

Bursar

Mrs Alison Hill

Assistant Registrar (Boarding)

Mrs Sheila Hill

Boarding Matron

Mrs Julie Hillier, Association CIPD

HR Officer

Mr Colin Hitchings

Senior IT Technician

Mr Paul Irving

Technical Theatre Manager

Mrs Katarzyna Janes

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr Paul Jefferies

Caretaker

Mr Vincent Jefferies

Caretaker

Mrs Alison Jones

Registrar

Mrs Frances Jones, BSc Eng

Physics Laboratory Technician

Ms Sophie Jones, BA

Art & Design Technician

Mrs Julie Kent

Boarding Matron

Miss Connie Kellaway, AAT

Finance Officer

Mr Matthew King

Network Manager

Miss Patricia Kobak

Receptionist

Mrs Linda Lee

Retail Sales Assistant

Mr Andrew Longley

Security Officer

Mr Daniel Luck

Deputy IT Systems Manager 

Mrs Julie Lynn

Commercial Manager

Mr Kevin Marshall

Laboratory Technician

Mr Nigel Mason

School Driver and Porter

Mr Niven Matlock

Security Officer

Andrew McRae

Sports Centre Operations Manager (Maternity Cover)

Mr Craig Miller

Site Supervisor

Mrs Deborah Moore

Head of Library Resources Centre, Assistant Head of Third Year

Mrs Alison Mott

Boarding Matron

Mr Michael Murphy

IT Technician

Mrs Jane Norris

Marketing & Events Executive

Mrs Tanya Ojukwu, MA

Counsellor

Mrs Kim Parish Senior School Nurse

Ms Rebecca Parker

Bursar’s PA and Bursarial Administrator

Mr Jamie Parrett

Deputy Head Groundsman

Miss Kate Patatsou

School Administrator

Mr Tony Ross

Domestic Services Manager

Mrs Tina Skegg

Deputy Catering Manager 

Mr Mark Stafford

Head Chef 

Mrs Vicky Taylor

Visual Arts Technician 

Mr Patrick Tinmouth

Assistant Commercial Manager (Sport)

Mrs Toni Tucker

Purchasing and Finance Assistant

Mrs Jess Turk

School Administrator

Miss Jess Uden

Resident Boarding Matron

Mr Billy Weir

Transport Manager and CCF SSI

Mrs Evelyn White

HR Administrator

Mrs Hilary Williams

Receptionist

Dr Richard Wright Medical Officer

{brackets} indicate staff on maternity/paternity leave

 

 

discover more about caterham